Introduction Members Board Committees BoardDocs (Agenda) Calendar of Meetings (Audio, Highlights and Minutes) Board Highlights Meeting Video Policy Manual
About Us Annual Report to Community Bid Requests & RFP Boundaries Budget Info and EEPRT Calendars Food Services Government Transparency Health & Safety News - Excellence in Elmhurst Safe Routes To School Schools School Choice Spotlight On 205 State School Report Cards Strategic Plan
Communications and Public Relations Finance & Operations Human Resources Learning & Teaching Student Services Superintendent Technology
Back to School Community Events Community Resources ELL Resources Elmhurst Instrumental Music Boosters (EIMB) Foundation Library Resources Parent/Student Resources PTA Council Publications Quick Links QuickTip REACH PTA SERG PTA Student Registration Summer School TALK205 2015 Conferences
Job Opportunities Partnerships Volunteer Opportunity
York Alumni Home Reunions YDAP Nomination Form York Distinguished Alumni Program (YDAP) Update Your Information
Address Administrative Departments Board of Education Staff FAQ
EEPRT - Programs and Timelines

Art (K-12)

Beth Gregor

Gifted Education (3-8) and Honors/AP (9-12)

Charlotte Kulla

Bilingual/ELL (K-12)

Theresa Ulrich

Health Services

Stephen Smith

Career/Technical Education (9-12)

Rob Wagner

Interscholastic Sports (9-12)

John Rutter

Class Size (K-3) (4-5) (6-8) (9-12)

Charles Sprandel

Library Services (EC-12)

Cathy Baker

Counseling (6-12)

Melissa Couch

PE (K-12)

Michele Brown

Curriculum, Instruction and Assessment
(includes professional development)

Karen Sullivan

Reading Support (K-12)

Laura Pfanenstiel

Drivers Education/BTW

Diana Smith

Related Services
(OT, PT, SW, Speech, Psych, itinerant)

Cindy Gotha

Early Childhood - At Risk Pre K

Susan Kondrat

Special Education (EC-12) Instruction
(reg yr and ESY ) and Coordination

Meg Schnoor and Jane Bailey

Extracurricular Clubs (K-12)

Dave Creech

Summer School

Amy Read and Mary Ann Kalis

Freshman Cohort

Brad Hillman

UA/Exploratory (6-8)

Jeff Gail

General Music/Band/Orchestra/Vocal (K-12)

Rich Groeling

World Language (3-12)

Connie Chester


Administrative Services

Ryan Anderson

Communication Services

Melea Smith

Buildings & Grounds

Jim Pluskota


David Smith


Pat Masterton


Jeff Hartman


September 2010 October 2010 November 2010 December 2010 January 2011
  • Communication to Staff
  • Presentation to PTA Board Members
  • Program Review Committees are formed
  • Program Review work begins
  • Solicit parent and community member participation in joining the Ranking Committee Program Review work continues
  • Select parent and community members to serve on Ranking Committee
  • Program Review Reports finalized
  • Initial EEPRT Committee Reports due December 3
  • Revised Reports due December 21,2010
  • 15-minute Presentations (January 4 & 13 from 5-8:30 PM and January 5 & 12 from 6-9 PM. Note:Committee members must attend all meetings.)
  • Electronic Rankings take place
  • Initial Budget Recommendations using EEPRT results (End of January/ beginning of February)